Deadline

Items for the bulletin should be sent to the rectory for inclusion. Items are subject to editing for content and space. Deadline for submission is 12:00 P.M. Wednesday prior to the weekend you would like the item to appear.


Liturgical Assignments for April 2017

Count Money

Sunday, April 2

Ken & Judy Holzem

Sunday, April 9

Marilyn Jahnsen & Chris Carr

Sunday, April 16

Ed & Judy Robinson

Sunday, April 23

Bob & Judy Scheulen

Sunday, April 30

Bob Wilbers & Kathy Wolfe

Lectors

Saturday, April 1

Evelyn Niekamp, Judy Robinson

Sunday, April 2

Pat Brandt, Richard Dudenhoeffer

Saturday, April 8

Sharon Sprenger, Sarah Thoenen

Sunday, April 9

Lisa Grellner, Liz Reinkemeyer

Thursday, April 13 7:30pm

Veronica Hoffman, Janelle Jaegers

Friday, April 14 6pm

Marilyn Jahnsen, Joyce Jurd

Saturday, April 15 8:30pm

Doris Voss, Tom Wilson, Debbie Backes, Joan Bish, Arlene Broeker

Sunday, April 16 7am

John Klebba, Edna Kliethermes

Sunday, April 16 10am

Janice Kliethermes, Stephanie Helmig

Saturday, April 22 4:30pm

Mary Ruth Kliethermes, Evelyn Niekamp

Sunday, April 23

St. George PSR Students

Saturday, April 29

Judy Robinson, Sharon Sprenger

Sunday, April 30

Knights of Columbus

Pray the Rosary

Saturday, April 1

Florence Dudenhoeffer

Sunday, April 2

Pat Brandt

Saturday, April 8

Ann Tillman

Sunday, April 9

Rich & Rita Dudenhoeffer

Thursday, April 13 7:30pm

Ronnie & Darlene Tyree

Friday, April 14 6pm

Janelle Jaegers

Saturday, April 15 8:30pm

Mary Ann Boillot

Sunday, April 16 7am

Gerri Reynolds

Sunday, April 16 10am

Rich & Rita Dudenhoeffer

Saturday, April 22 4:30pm

Florence Dudenhoeffer

Sunday, April 23

Pat Brandt

Saturday, April 29

Ann Tillman

Sunday, April 30

Knights of Columbus

Gift Bearers

Saturday, April 1

Family of Mass Intention

Sunday, April 2

Dale & Vicki Sallin

Saturday, April 8

Family of Mass Intention

Sunday, April 9

Tim & Suann Bower

Thursday, April 13 7:30pm

Family of Mass Intention

Saturday, April 15 8:30pm

Candidates/Catechumens

Sunday, April 16 7am

Les & Valora Budnik

Sunday, April 16 10am

Scott & Debra Jaegers

Saturday, April 22 4:30pm

Ronnie & Darlene Tyree

Sunday, April 23

St. George PSR Students

Saturday, April 29

Family of Mass Intention

Sunday, April 30

Knights of Columbus

Ushers

Saturday, April 1

Matt Peters, Nathan Peters, Richard Peters, Roy Peters

Sunday, April 2

Edgar Muenks, Patrick Muenks, KP Nilges, Stanley Riegel

Saturday, April 8

Tom Peters, John Reinkemeyer, Ed Robinson, Ralph Samson

Sunday, April 9

Louis Saunier, Bob Scheulen, Tom Wibberg, Gary Anderson

Thursday, April 13 7:30pm

George Scheulen, Jim Scheulen, Bruce Sprenger, Donnie Haslag Jr

Friday, April 14 6pm

Roger Stamp, Mike Thomas, Albert Voss, John Voss

Saturday, April 15 8:30pm

Leonard Voss, Steve Voss, David Bish, Gabe Bish

Sunday, April 16 7am

Kenny Balkenbusch, Tim Bower, Alfred Brandt, Tim Brandt

Sunday, April 16 10am

Dave Dudenhoeffer, Jim Ferguson, Ronnie Frank, Dan Gelven

Saturday, April 22 4:30pm

Richard Bish, Vince Boillot, Eric Brandt, Steve Brandt

Sunday, April 23

Ethan Grellner, Kenny Hackman, Charles Hueste, Bob Jaegers

Saturday, April 29

Kevin Cox, Mike Deeken, Bradley Deeken, Russell Dudenhoeffer

Sunday, April 30

Knights of Columbus

Communion Ministers

Saturday, April 1

Sr. Linda Brandt, Debra Deeken, Darryl & Corliss Griffin, Josh Kixmiller, John & Debra Oliveras

Sunday, April 2

Melissa Massman, Liz Reinkemeyer, Dale & Vicki Sallin, Ashley Schmitz, Bill & Laura Adams

Saturday, April 8

Kelly McReynolds, Sharon Monroe, Evelyn Niekamp

Sunday, April 9

Jane Theissen, Pat Brandt, Rich Dudenhoeffer

Thursday, April 13 7:30pm

Dana Peters, John Reinkemeyer, Ralph Samson, Sharon Sprenger, Pam Thomas, Jerry & Debbie Backes

Friday, April 14 6pm

Melanie Wilson, Darlene Tyree, Nathan Veltrop

Saturday, April 15 8:30pm

Joan Bish, Mary Ann Boillot, Don & Christy Brandt, Pat Brandt, Darryl & Corliss Griffin

Sunday, April 16 7am

Lisa Grellner, Marilyn Jahnsen, Kathy Kendrick, Melissa Massman, Liz Reinkemeyer, Dale & Vicki Sallin

Sunday, April 16 10am

Ashley Schmitz, Jane Theissen, Bill & Laura Adams, Sr. Linda Brandt, Rich Dudenhoeffer, Cameron DeGraff

Saturday, April 22 4:30pm

Debra Deeken, Josh Kixmiller, Molly Maassen

Sunday, April 23

Lisa Grellner, Marilyn Jahnsen, Kathy Kendrick

Saturday, April 29

Kelly McReynolds, Sharon Monroe, Evelyn Niekamp

Sunday, April 30

Knights of Columbus

Servers

Saturday, April 1

Caleb Maassen, Austin Grellner, Kaitlyn Gorkos

Sunday, April 2

Brook Scheulen, Elizabeth Heckman, Landen Bennett

Saturday, April 8

Emily Wilson, Mason Wolfe, Zoey Jones, Riley Jaegers

Sunday, April 9

Riley Senevey, Ben Steinbeck, Claire Helmig, Jack Klebba

Thursday, April 13 7:30pm

Ivan Bachler, Marissa Leivian, Lillian Meyer, Cody Leivian

Friday, April 14 6pm

Logan Voss, Ellen Plume

Saturday, April 15 8:30pm

Elizabeth Brandt, Grace Brandt, Connor McDaniel, Joseph Oliveras, Sierra Pollard

Sunday, April 16 7am

Claudia Brandt, Nate Rice, Michael Sanner, Stuart Massman

Sunday, April 16 10am

Abby Klebba, Gibson Tschappler, Seth Voss, Carter Brandt

Saturday, April 22 4:30pm

Gavin Grellner, Dakota Pollard, Sarah Voss

Sunday, April 23

St. George PSR Students

Saturday, April 29

Renee Jacquin, Karlee Cox, Adisen Dudenhoeffer

Sunday, April 30

Knights of Columbus