Deadline

Items for the bulletin should be sent to the rectory for inclusion. Items are subject to editing for content and space. Deadline for submission is 12:00 P.M. Wednesday prior to the weekend you would like the item to appear.


Liturgical Assignments for October 2018

Count Collection

Sunday, October 7

Bonnie Hackmann & Kristen Hackmann

Sunday, October 14

Dee Brandt & Gerri Reynolds

Sunday, October 21

JoAnn Campbell & Janelle Jaegers

Sunday, October 28

Arlene Broeker & Rhonda Bish

Lectors

Saturday, October 6

Mary Ruth Kliethermes, Evelyn Niekamp

Sunday, October 7

Veronica Hoffman, Liz Reinkemeyer

Saturday, October 13

Judy Robinson, Sharon Sprenger

Sunday, October 14

Marilyn Jahnsen, Joyce Jurd

Saturday, October 20

Sarah Thoenen, Doris Voss

Sunday, October 21

St. George CYO

Saturday, October 27

St. George School/Faculty

Sunday, October 28

John Klebba, Edna Kliethermes

Thurs, November 1 8:00am

St. George School/Faculty

Thurs, November 1 6:30pm

Stephanie Helmig, Janice Kliethermes

Pray the Rosary

Saturday, October 6

Ann Tillman

Sunday, October 7

Rich & Rita Dudenhoeffer

Saturday, October 13

Ronnie & Darlene Tyree

Sunday, October 14

Janelle Jaegers

Saturday, October 20

Mary Ann Boillot

Sunday, October 21

Gerri Reynolds

Saturday, October 27

Florence Dudenhoeffer

Sunday, October 28

Pat Brandt

Thurs, November 1 8:00am

Rich & Rita Dudenhoeffer

Thurs, November 1 6:30pm

Mary Ann Boillot

Gift Bearers

Saturday, October 6

Family of Mass Intention (Albert Balkenbusch)

Sunday, October 7

Les & Valora Budnik

Saturday, October 13

Family of Mass Intention

Sunday, October 14

Darien & Kim Clough Family

Saturday, October 20

Family of Mass Intention (Leo Brandt)

Sunday, October 21

St. George CYO

Saturday, October 27

St. George School/Faculty

Sunday, October 28

Scott & Debbie Jaegers

Thurs, November 1 8:00am

St. George School/Faculty

Thurs, November 1 6:30pm

Family of Mass Intention (Don Theissen)

Ushers

Saturday, October 6

Rich Peters, Roy Peters, Tom Peters, John Reinkemeyer

Sunday, October 7

Bob Scheulen, Tom Wibberg, Gary Anderson, Tim Bower

Saturday, October 13

Ed Robinson, Ralph Samson, George Scheulen, Bruce Sprenger

Sunday, October 14

Tim Brandt, Dave Dudenhoeffer, Rich Dudenhoeffer, Ronnie Frank

Saturday, October 20

Roger Stamp, Mike Thomas, Albert Voss, John Voss

Sunday, October 21

St. George CYO

Saturday, October 27

Leonard Voss, Steve Voss, Kenny Balkenbusch, David Bish

Sunday, October 28

Dan Gelven, Ethan Grellner, Kenny Hackmann, Charles Hueste

Thurs, November 1 8:00am

St. George School/Faculty

Thurs, November 1 6:30pm

Bob Jaegers, Kenny Jaegers, Scott Jaegers, Bob Jurd

Communion Ministers

Saturday, October 6

Debra Oliveras, Ralph Samson, Sharon Sprenger, Pam Thomas, Darlene Tyree, Nathan Veltrop, Melanie Wilson

Sunday, October 7

Jane Theissen, Bill & Laura Adams, Pat Brandt, Rich Dudenhoeffer, Lisa Grellner, Ashley Schmitz

Saturday, October 13

Jerry & Debbie Backes, Joan Bish

Sunday, October 14

Nick Schmitz, Janelle Jaegers, Kathy Kendrick

Saturday, October 20

Mary Ann Boillot, Don & Christy Brandt

Sunday, October 21

Melissa Massman, Liz Reinkemeyer, Brenda Winkelman

Saturday, October 27

St. George School/Faculty

Sunday, October 28

Marilyn Jahnsen, Tammy Wagner, Kathy Kendrick

Thurs, November 1 8:00am

St. George School/Faculty

Thurs, November 1 6:30pm

Jane Theissen, Debra Deeken, Molly Maassen, Sharon Monroe, Dana Peters, Evelyn Niekamp, John Reinkemeyer

Servers

Saturday, October 6

Riley Jaegers, Seth Wolfe, Kylie Peters

Sunday, October 7

Landen Bennett, Tanner Hackmann, Cole Franken

Saturday, October 13

Adisen Dudenhoeffer, Ben Wilson, Lizzie Wingrath

Sunday, October 14

Mia Jaegers, Ramsey Tschappler, Austin Dudenhoeffer

Saturday, October 20

Sarah Voss, Christopher Brandt, Lauren Jacquin

Sunday, October 21

Jack Klebba, Karoline Klebba, Bobby Winkelman

Saturday, October 27

Kaitlyn Gyorkos, Hope Wolfe, Lydia Kleffner

Sunday, October 28

Cole Scheulen, Grace Wagner, Daisy Jahnsen

Thurs, November 1 8:00am

St. George School/Faculty

Thurs, November 1 6:30pm

Stuart Massman, Peter Brandt, Cody Leivian, Gracie Schaefer