Deadline

Items for the bulletin should be sent to the rectory for inclusion. Items are subject to editing for content and space. Deadline for submission is 12:00 P.M. Wednesday prior to the weekend you would like the item to appear.


Liturgical Assignments for May 2019

Count Collection

Sunday, May 5

Ed & Judy Robinson

Sunday, May 12

Bob & Judy Scheulen

Sunday, May 19

Bob Wilbers & Kathy Wolfe

Sunday, May 26

Tom & Harriet Wibberg


Greeters

Saturday, May 4

Don & Christy Brandt

Sunday, May 5

Rich Dudenhoeffer & Gerri Reynolds

Saturday, May 11

Arlene Broeker & Alice Jacquin

Sunday, May 12

Jane Theissen & Elaine Hunt

Saturday, May 18

Keith & Connie Dial

Sunday, May 19

Pat & Mary Muenks

Saturday, May 25

Scott & Debbie Jaegers

Sunday, May 26

Ken & Tracy Niekamp

Lectors

Sat, May 4

Mary Ruth Kliethermes, Evelyn Niekamp

Sun, May 5

Rich Dudenhoeffer, Stephanie Helmig

Sat, May 11

Judy Robinson, Sharon Sprenger

Sun, May 12

St. George CYO

Sat, May 18

Sarah Thoenen, Doris Voss

Sun, May 19

Janelle Jaegers, Veronica Hoffman

Sat, May 25

Tom Wilson, Debbie Backes

Sun, May 26

Lisa Grellner, Marilyn Jahnsen

Pray the Rosary

Saturday, May 4

Arlene Broeker

Sunday, May 5

Janelle Jaegers

Saturday, May 11

Ronnie & Darlene Tyree

Sunday, May 12

Richard & Rita Dudenhoeffer

Saturday, May 18

Ann Tillman

Sunday, May 19

Gerri Reynolds

Saturday, May 25

Edna Kliethermes

Sunday, May 26

Pat Brandt

Gift Bearers

Saturday, May 4

Family of Mass Intention(Wilfred & Stanley Thoenen,Vicky Schaefer, Dennis Stegeman)

Sunday, May 5

Marilyn Jahnsen Family

Saturday, May 11

Family of Mass Intention (Norbert & Mary Ellen Brandt)

Sunday, May 12

St. George CYO

Saturday, May 18

Donnie & Debbie Haslag

Sunday, May 19

Family of Mass Intention (Alice, Art, Ron, & Terry Voss)

Saturday, May 25

Family of Mass Intention (Tony & Betty Brandt, Joan Sadler & Tom Davis)

Sunday, May 26

Dale & Vicki Sallin

Ushers

Saturday, May 4

Vince Boillot, Alfred Brandt, Eric Brandt, Garrett Haslag

Sunday, May 5

Ethan Grellner, Kenny Hackmann, Charles Hueste, Bob Jaegers

Saturday, May 11

Steven Brandt, Devin Cox, Mike Deeken, Russell Dudenhoeffer

Sunday, May 12

St. George CYO

Saturday, May 18

Jim Ferguson, Donnie Haslag, Jerry Ivy, Keith Jaegers

Sunday, May 19

Kenny Jaegers, Scott Jaegers, Bob Jurd, Joe Massman

Saturday, May 25

Leonard Keilholz, Bill Kirsch, Dale Kliethermes, Rodney Kliethermes

Sunday, May 26

Mike McDaniel, Ronnie Moeller, Steve Morfeld, Chris Muenks

Communion Ministers

Saturday, May 4

Joan Bish, Arlene Broeker, Don & Christy Brandt, Debra Deeken, John & Debra Oliveras

Sunday, May 5

Bill & Laura Adams, Ashley Schmitz, Marilyn Jahnsen, Janelle Jaegers, Kathy Kendrick, Melissa Massman

Saturday, May 11

Darryl & Corliss Griffin, Molly Maassen

Sunday, May 12

Liz Reinkemeyer, Nick Schmitz, Brenda Winkelman

Saturday, May 18

Kelly McReynolds, Sharon Monroe, Evelyn Niekamp

Sunday, May 19

Jane Theissen, Teri Valdes, Tammy Wagner

Saturday, May 25

Sr. Linda Brandt, Dana Peters, John Reinkemeyer

Sunday, May 26

Donna Zeilmann, Pat Brandt, Kenny Fick

Servers

Saturday, May 4

Sierra Pollard, Lizzie Wingrath, Jake Bish

Sunday, May 5

Jack Klebba, Karoline Klebba, Daisy Jahnsen

Saturday, May 11

Cody Leivian, Curtis Deeken, Lauren Jacquin

Sunday, May 12

Stuart Massman, Ramsie Tschappler, Azlyn Luebbert

Saturday, May 18

Sarah Voss, Makenna Dunlap, Joseph Brandt

Sunday, May 19

Landen Bennett, Hank Klouzek, Mac Klouzek

Saturday, May 25

Kaitlyn Gyorkos, Shelbie Robinson, Fayth Davis

Sunday, May 26

Tanner Hackmann, Cole Franken, Evan Grellner